All Jayhawk Conference Players

Blue Dragon Volleyball players who have been selected as all-Jayhawk West performers (since 1999).

JAYHAWK WEST COACH OF THE YEAR
2016 – Patrick Hall
2015 – Patrick Hall
2014 – Patrick Hall
2013 – Patrick Hall
2012 – Patrick Hall
2004 – Ronda Shirley

JAYHAWK WEST MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
2015 – Aubrey Wilson
2014 – Nicole Kinser
2013 – Teresa Wade
2012 – Teresa Wade
2009 – Debbie Ohl

JAYHAWK WEST FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
2016 – Page Hiebert
2014 – Petra Silic
2012 – Teresa Wade
2006 – Ludmilla Amaral
2005 – Brandi Hood
2004 – Mariana Blum

ALL-JAYHAWK WEST SELECTIONS  
2017  
Page Hiebert
Tatyana Ndekwe
Katie Jorn
Nina Pevic
Raychel Reed
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
   
2016  
Page Hiebert
Hinalei Fihaki
Mine Cetinoz
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
   
2015  
Aubrey Wilson
Petra Silic
Jai Chapman
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
   
2014  
Nicole Kinser
Petra Silic
Aubrey Wilson
Jai Chapman
Lauren Darby
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
   
2013  
Teresa Wade
Dragana Micic
Samantha Lackey
Nicole Kinser
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
   
2012  
Teresa Wade
Samantha Lackey
Jade Nelson
Gabby Rushton
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
   
2011  
Shayne Haley
Cassie Wiley
1st Team
2nd Team
   
2010  
Jordan Rehm
Chelsea Marquette
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
   
2009  
Debbie Ohl
Carol Marins
Kate Morrell
Bailea Phelan
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
   
2008  
Debbie Ohl
Rafaella Dornelas
Melissa Gmur
Molly Bergkamp
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
   
2007  
Ludmila Amaral
Melissa Gmur
KeAnne Langford
1st Team
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
   
2006  
Brandi Hood
Ludmila Amaral
Sarah Claborn
Megan Koster
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
   
2005  
Mariana Blum
Thais Franca
Brandi Hood
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
   
2004  
Mariana Blum
Roberta Santos
Thais Franca
Erika Godbolt
Callie Bruey
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
   
2003  
Abby Folk
Stefanie Sloan
Jayme Schlake
Gabriella Tonon
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
   
2002  
Samantha Danner
Kim Rausch
Jayme Schlake
Ashton Thomas
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
   
2001  
Kelli Segboer
Jasmine Sherrill
2nd Team
2nd Team
   
2000  
Sarah Smith
Kelli Talbert
Crystal Clark
Katie Esau
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
   
1999  
Sarah Smith 2nd Team