All Jayhawk Conference Players

Jayhawk Conference Coach of the Year
2016 - John Ontjes (Jayhawk West)
2015 - John Ontjes (Jayhawk West)
2014 - John Ontjes (Jayhawk West)
2013 - John Ontjes (Jayhawk West)
2012 - John Ontjes (Jayhawk West)
2010 - John Ontjes (Jayhawk West)

Jayhawk West Player of the Year
2016 - Kirea Rogers
2015 - Palani Purcell (Jayhawk West)
2012 - Laura Patrick (Jayhawk West)
2011 - Jackie Patterson (Jayhawk West)

Jayhawk West Freshman of the Year
2018 - Jada Mickens
2016 - Kirea Rogers
2015 - Cynthia Petke (Jayhawk West)
2014 - Kalani Purcell (Jayhawk West)
2011 - Jackie Patterson(Jayhawk West)


All-Jayhawk West/Jayhawk Conference Teams
2019
Dejanae Roebuck (1st Team)
Jada Mickens (1st Team)
Makayla Vannett (2nd Team)
Abby Ogle (Honorable Mention)

2018
Jada Mickens (1st Team)
Dejanae Roebuck (1st Team)

2017
Bride Kennedy-Hopoate (1st Team)
Kirea Rogers (1st Team)
Inja Butina (1st Team)
Taylor Stahly (1st Team)

2016
Kirea Rogers (1st Team)
Inja Butina (1st Team)

2015
Kalani Purcell (1st Team)
Cynthia Petke (1st Team)
Clemence LeFebvre (1st Team)

2014
Jamie Patrick (1st Team)
Kalani Purcell (1st Team)
Jen’Von’Ta Hill (2nd Team)

2013
Chrisstasia Walter (1st Team)
Jasmine Patterson (1st Team)
Jamie Patrick (2nd Team)
Aja Sorrells (Honorable Mention)

2012
Laura Patrick (1st Team)
Jackie Patterson (1st Team)
Chelsea Small (2nd Team)
Alysse Barlow (2nd Team)

2011
Jackie Patterson (1st Team)
Alysse Barlow (1st Team)
Emile Blakesley (Honorable Mention)

2010    
Heather Robben (1st Team)
Ariella McGhee (1st Team)

2009    
Heather Robben (1st Team)
Ariella McGhee (1st Team)
Naudia Campbell (Honorable Mention)

2008    
Amanda Fessenden (1st Team)
Amber Schroer (Honorable Mention)

2007    
Tessa Morrow (Honorable Mention)

2006    
Tessa Morrow (2nd Team)

2005    
Wendy Fehrenbach (Honorable Mention)
Daiana Canaver (Honorable Mention)

2004    
Natalie Purcell (2nd Team)

2003    
Nikki Hall (2nd Team)
Katie Tedder (3rd Team)

2002    
Brittany Dietz (1st Team)
Pam Mayes (2nd Team)

2001    
Amanda Wolke (1st Team)
Kayla Rhodes (Honorable Mention)

2000    
Cian Carvalho (1st Team)
K.C. Hilgenkamp (1st Team)
Missy Schmaker (Honorable Mention)

1999    
Cian Carvalho (1st Team)
K.C. Hilgenkamp (1st Team)
Tina Nichols (3rd Team)

1998
Missy Schomaker (1st Team)
Taya Allen (1st Team)
Candice Roberson (Honorable Mention)

1997
Amber Radcliff (2nd Team)
Jaime Mauer (Honorable Mention)
Taya Allen (Honorable Mention)

1996
Amanda Flick (1st Team)
Amy Ansel (2nd Team)

1995
Amanda Flick (2nd Team)
Amy Ansel (Honorable Mention)

1994
Joell Meyer (2nd Team)

1993
Joell Meyer (2nd Team)

1992
Natasha McAtee (1st Team)

1991
Kim Kroupa (1st Team)
Sara Koontz (Honorable Mention)
Christy Fleming (Honorable Mention)

1990
Janay Vulgamore (1st Team)
Kim Coleman (1st Team)
Jenny Whetstone (Honorable Mention)
Melissa Ulsaker (1st Team)
Kim Kroupa (Honorable Mention)

1989
Molly Short (1st Team)
Janay Vulgamore (1st Team)

1988
Kim Gwinner (1st Team)
Dina Lock (1st Team)
Jolynn Hiebert (Honorable Mention)
Molly Short (Honorable Mention)

1987
Kim Gwinner (1st Team)
Dina Lock (1st Team)